MONO DIVISION operates the MONO DIVISION website which facilitates transactions with direct customers, information for dealers, technical support and downloads.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information for any visitor who decides to use our services.

If you choose to use our services, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The personal information that we collect are used for providing and improving the site. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

For a better experience while using our services, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our site uses these "cookies" to collection information and to improve our site. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our site.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our services, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser version, pages that you visit at our site, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your personal information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

To facilitate our services;
To provide a service on our behalf;
To perform service-related services; or
To assist us in analyzing how our service is used.

We want to inform our users that these third parties may have access to some or all of your personal information submitted to us. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) may permit you to request that we provide you access or a copy of the personal information that we may have been stored in the preceding 12 months. You may also request that we delete this information or delete specific parts of it.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We are a data controller of your information.

The legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the personal information we collect and the specific context in which we collect the information:

We needs to perform a contract with you;
You have given us permission to do so;
Processing your personal information is in our legitimate interests;
We need to comply with the law.

We will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our policies.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed what personal information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you.
The right of rectification.
The right to object.
The right of restriction.
The right to data portability
The right to withdraw consent

In accordance with the GDPR, our user account system permits you to retrieve and export your stored data as a PDF or CSV file.

Account Deletion

Please contact us directly to delete your account. If your account is deleted you may still be liable for outstanding payments or other losses.

Children's Privacy

In compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) our services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Google Analytics

MONO DIVISION has integrated Google Analytics (with anonymization function) into this website.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service. This web analysis is mainly used to optimize a website and for the cost-benefit analysis of Internet advertising.

You may prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

This browser add-on informs Google Analytics via JavaScript that no data and information about website visits may be transmitted to Google Analytics.

In addition, a cookie already set by Google Analytics can be deleted at any time via the browser or other software programs.

Further information and Google‘s applicable privacy regulations can be found at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. The following link provides a further explanation of Google Analytics: https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/.

Links to Other Sites

Our service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these external websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites and services.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page (this extends to any other policies posted to this site).

Contact

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.